Money Tree

Common Name

Crassula, Money Tree

Botanical Name

Crassula ovata

Origins

South Africa

Season Availability

All year round

Description

Hardy succulent plant with attractive branching and oval-shaped succulent leaves.

Colours

Light green leaves with red edging

Growing Conditions

Money tree can survive well indoors in a well-lit position, away from direct sun.

Care Instructions

These plants are best kept on the dry side. Water once a fortnight in summer and once a month in winter. Feed with a soluble plant food in warmer months.